2. Division Øst, nr. 5

Dato H/UModstanderRes.PauseTilskMålscorere
Juli30UStenløse Boldklub
(GC 2.rd)
2-1(2-1)258Thomas Willer Jensen, Jannik Vester Jørgensen
Aug.6UKastrup Boldklub2-2(0-2)316Jesper Koch, Thomas Petersen
9UB.93
(GC 3.rd)
4-2(1-1)107Morten Skaaning, Stefan Bidstrup, Henrik Pedersen (st), Thomas Petersen
13HNykøbing Falster Alliancen2-4(1-2)266Jannik Vester Jørgensen, Thomas Willer Jensen
16ULillerød IF
(SC 1.kp)
2-1(0-1)60Henrik Pedersen (st), Morten Skaaning
19UGlostrup IF323-3(1-0)210Kiwin Pedersen, Henrik Pedersen, Jesper Koch
22UKøge Boldklub
(GC 4.rd)
0-2(0-0)331
27HLillerød IF5-3(2-2)272Henrik Pedersen, Thomas Petersen 2, Kenneth Bo Larsen, Jan Blomsterberg
30HØlstykke FC
(SC 2.kp)
1-6(0-1)60Thomas Petersen
Sep.3HSkjold, Birkerød3-1(1-0)270Thomas Petersen, Morten Skaaning, Jannik Vester Jørgensen
10UDragør Boldklub1-1(0-1)281Thomas Petersen
13ULyngby FC (II) 
(SC 3.kp)
4-1(1-0)60Rasmus Hvid, Jan Blomsterberg 3
17HRoskilde Boldklub1-4(1-2)252Henrik Pedersen
23ULillerød IF6-4(2-2)176Thomas Petersen, Jan Blomsterberg 2, Henrik Pedersen, Kiwin Pedersen, Jannik Vester Jørgensen
Okt.1HGlostrup IF322-1(1-0)254Jannik Vester Jørgensen 2
8UNykøbing Falster Alliancen2-1(1-1)846Jannik Skou, Rasmus Hvid
15HKastrup Boldklub0-3(0-1)313
22URoskilde Boldklub0-3(0-1)371
29HDragør Boldklub1-5(0-2)321Jannik Vester Jørgensen
Nov.5USkjold, Birkerød4-1(1-0)332Jan Blomsterberg, Thomas Petersen 2, Stefan Bidstrup

GC: Giro Cup (DBU’s Landspokalturnering)
SC: Spar Cup, puljekampe

Træner: Flemming Pedersen
Assistenttræner: Kaj Flyger
Holdledere: Egon Jørgensen og Peter Christiansen

Anfører: Thomas Willer Jensen
Viceanfører: Jan Blomsterberg

Målscorere (45 mål): Thomas Petersen 10, Jannik Vester Jørgensen 7, Jan Blomsterberg 7, Henrik Pedersen 6 (2 straffe), Stefan Bidstrup 2, Rasmus Hvid 2, Morten Skaaning 2, Jesper Koch 2, Kiwin Pedersen 2, Thomas Willer Jensen 2, Kenneth Bo Larsen 1, Jannik Skou 1.

Benyttede spillere (26): Thomas Willer Jensen 20, Thomas Petersen 19, Morten Skaaning 18, Kiwin Pedersen 19, Stefan Bidstrup 18, Jens Hansen 18, Jesper Koch 19, Jannik Vester Jørgensen 19, Michael Pedersen 10, Michael Skjold Hansen 11, Rasmus Hvid 7, Henrik Pedersen 16, Jan Blomsterberg 16, Richardt Funch 3, Jannik Skou 7, Kenneth Bo Larsen 9, Jan Geelmuyden 7, Heine Andersen 6, Olav Kirchhoff 5, Kim Toxværd 5, Thomas Winding 4, Lasse Geelmuyden 4, Ulf Nissen 1, Søren Skov 2, Claus Florin 2, Martin Andersen 1.

Debutanter (6): Thomas Petersen, Jannik Skou, Rasmus Hvid, Martin Andersen, Claus Florin, Richardt Funch,

Udvisninger (1): Thomas Petersen 1.